February 2019

SMTWTFS
 

1

Sailing Meeting, 10:10 am , MU3
 
School Photo Day (Students and Staff)
 
SS Yr 12 Service and Lunch, 11:45 am , Chapel
 

2

West Lakes Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

3

4

Rowing Parent Support Committee Meeting (Upper Library), 6:30 pm , Upper Library
 
SS Yr 12 PE Excursion to Adelaide Shores, Adelaide Shores Marina in West Beach
 
Term 1 - Week 2
 
Year 7 Traffic Monitor Training in St Elizabeth Chapel, 12:00 pm , St Elizabeth Chapel
 
Year 8 Student Camp Information Session in HRH, 12:00 pm , HRH
 

5

PTA Meeting, 7:00 pm , Upper Library
 

6

Old Scholars' Meeting (first of the year), 7:00 pm , Walford House Staff Room
 
Parent Seminar and Information Sessions, 6:15 pm , Various
 
PTA Welcome New Parent Drinks, 5:30 pm , The Chapel
 

7

JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 

8

International Club's - Chinese New Year Lunch, 12:30 pm , Fig Tree Cafe
 
MS & SS Academic Endeavour Awards, 6:00 pm , Helen Reid Hall
 
School Photos - Family and catch up of absent students and staff
 
SS Yr 10 and 11 Traffic Monitor Training, 11:15 am , St Elizabeth Chapel
 

9

ACER Scholarship Exams Yr 6-10, HRH
 
Schools Premiership Series #1 Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

10

Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 
Trek and Travel Day (2019 Nepal Trip), 8:00 am , Meet at Walford
 

11

Boarders' Week
 
Boarding House Cupcake Competition, 8:00 am , Fig Tree Cafe
 
Sailing Fundraiser - Guess the Number of Chocolates
 
Term 1 - Week 3
 
Yr 6-12 Boarders v Day Girls Netball Match, 12:00 pm , Gym
 

12

ELC Welcome Morning Tea, 9:00 am
 
SS Yr 12 Business Studies Excursion to Paparazzi, 11:15 am , Paparazzi
 

13

2019 Apology Breakfast - Convention Centre, 6:25 am , Adelaide Convention Centre
 
MS Peer Leader 'Meet & Greet', 12:30 pm , Middle School Courtyard
 

14

Boarders' Assembly
 
International Club Meeting - All Welcome, 12:45 pm , MBU1
 
JS Induction Service (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 

15

Boarder Parent Coffee & Chat
 
Boarders' BBQ
 

16

Exeat
 
West Lakes Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

17

Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 

18

Chinese Cultural Exchange Information Night, 5:30 pm , Upper Library
 
JS SRC Meeting, 12:30 pm
 
MS Yr 8 Camp - Port Hughes
 
Term 1 - Week 4
 
Year 7 Camp Student Information Session in HRH, 12:00 pm , HRH
 

19

MS Yr 6 & 7 Book Chats with Rebecca Bird, 12:00 pm , Upper Library
 
Welcome to New Old Scholars Drinks, 6:00 pm , Fig Tree Deck
 

20

Casual Clothes Day with a touch of yellow (Relay for Life)
 
JS Reception Excursion to Glenelg Beach, 9:00 am , Glenelg Beach
 
JS Year 5 Excursion to Mitcham Council, 9:15 am , City of Mitcham Council Chambers
 
Old Scholars Meeting, 7:00 pm
 

21

Class Representatives Information Morning, 8:30 am , Fig Tree Cafe
 
International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
MS/SS Interschool Swimming Competition (Team Swimming Championships), 6:30 pm , SA Aquatic and Leisure Centre
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 
Sailing Fundraising Stall, 12:30 pm , Fig Tree Lawns
 
SS Yr 12 PARTY Program, 8:30 am , Royal Adelaide Hospital
 

22

Fig Tree Friday, 8:00 am , Fig Tree Cafe
 
MS Yr 6 and 7 Communion, 11:15 am , HRH
 
SS Yr 11 RAP Presentation (Chapel), 10:45 am , Chapel
 
SS Yr 12 Formal (Town Hall), 7:00 pm , Town Hall
 

23

Schools' Premiership Series #2 Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

24

2019 Commencement Service, 4:10 pm , Concordia College Chapel, 24 Winchester Street, Hyde Park
 
Sailing - Metro Trail #2
 
Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 

25

Council of Governors Meeting, 5:00 pm
 
SS Year 12 Night, 5:30 pm , Flinders in the City - Corner of Victoria Sq and Flinders St
 
Term 1 - Week 5
 

26

MS Yr 8 Immunisation (1st HPV & dTpa), 9:00 am , HRH Foyer
 
PTA AGM, 7:00 pm , Upper Library
 
SS Year 12 Business Studies Excursion (Local Business Walk), 11:15 am , King William Road
 
SS Yr 10 & 11 Immunisations (1st Men B), 9:00 am , HRH Foyer
 

27

AHOMINGS Meeting, 8:30 am , Pembroke School
 
Sailing Fundraising Stall, 12:30 pm , Fig Tree Lawns
 
SS Year 11 Work Experience Workshop, 8:40 am , Upper Library
 

28

International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH