March 2019

SMTWTFS
 

1

MS & SS Swimming Carnival
 

2

State Championships Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

3

Sailing - Metro Trail #3
 
Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 

4

Intercol - Premier League Tennis, TBA
 
JS SRC Meeting, 12:30 pm
 
Labour Day (WA), Australia
 
Rowing Parent Support Committee Meeting (Upper Library), 6:30 pm , Upper Library
 
SS Yr 11 and 12 Australian National University ANU Lunchtime Talk, 12:40 pm , Upper Library
 
Term 1 - Week 6
 

5

Book Club, 12:30 pm , Upper Library
 
JS/MS Years 5-7 Pancake Races, 12:30 pm , Various Locations
 
MS/SS Shrove Tuesday Pancake Stall, 12:30 pm , In front of the HRH
 
SS Yr 12 SACE and Yr 11 IB Geography Excursion, 8:30 am , Goolwa Sand Dunes
 
SSSSA Swimming Carnival, 6:30 pm , SA Aquatics Centre Marion
 

6

7

2019 STEM Tour Information Evening, 6:30 pm
 
International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
Lent Campaign Launch (During Assembly), 11:45 am
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 
Yr 4-7 SAPSASA Swimming Carnival, SA State Aquatic Centre Marion
 

8

Boarders' Parents Coffee & Chat, 2:00 pm , Fig Tree Cafe
 
International Women's Day Breakfast, 6:25 am , Adelaide Convention Centre
 

9

Exeat
 
Schools Premiership Series #3 Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

10

11

Adelaide Cup Day
 
Canberra Day (ACT), Australia
 
Eight Hours Day (TAS), Australia
 
Labour Day (VIC), Australia
 
Term 1 - Week 7
 

12

MS/SS Yr 7-12 IGSSA Swimming Carnival, 9:45 am , SA Aquatic Centre Marion
 
PTA Coffee Morning, 8:10 am , Junior School Campus
 

13

Intercol - Basketball, TBA
 
MS Year 8.2 Geography Coastal Fieldwork Excursion (Class 8.2 only), 10:10 am , Brighton/Seacliff
 
MS Yr 7 Camp - Hindmarsh Island
 
SS Year 11 HPE Excursion - UniSA Connect, 8:30 am , UniSA Magill Campus
 

14

International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 
SS Year 11 English Excursion to the Cemetery, 8:30 am , Mitcham General Cemetery
 

15

PTA Vintage Picnic, 5:30 pm , Fig Tree Lawns and surrounds
 
SE Field Days - Lucindale, Lucindale
 

16

Intercol - Sports to be Confirmed, TBA
 
West Lakes Regatta - Inters and Senior Crews, West Lakes
 

17

Sailing - Metro Regatta 1
 
Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 

18

JS Yr 3-5 Swimming Carnival, 8:30 am , Unley Swimming Pool
 
Term 1 - Week 8
 

19

SS Year 12 Economics and Business Excursion to Haigh's, 11:15 am , Haigh's Head Office
 
SS Year 12 Economics and Business Excursion to the RBA Presentation, 8:40 am , RBA 25 Grenfell St Adelaide
 

20

MS & SS Yr 6-11 SA Maths Competition, 8:40 am , HRH
 
Old Scholars' Meeting, 7:00 pm
 

21

International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
JS Assembly (HRH), 2:30 pm , HRH
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 

22

Fig Tree Friday, 8:00 am , Fig Tree Cafe
 
JS Rec/Yr 1 Swimming Carnival, 2:20 pm , School pool
 
JS Yr 2 Swimming Carnival, 9:00 am , School pool
 
SS Year 11 & 12 Drama Excursion to see Animal Farm, 9:30 am , Space Theatre
 

23

Head of the River, West Lakes
 
Head of the River Regatta - All crews, West Lakes
 

24

2019 Australian Rowing Championships - Senior Crews (Penrith), Penrith
 
Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm
 

25

Council of Governors Meeting, 5:00 pm
 
MS & SS Glee rehearsal - HRH (Rotation 1), 12:00 pm , HRH
 
Term 1 - Week 9
 

26

SS Year 10 English MOD Excursion, 2:00 pm , Museum of South Australia
 

27

28

International Club Meeting, 12:40 pm , MBU1
 
Metro Swimming Championships (select students), State Aquatic Centre
 
No JS Assembly today
 
Portal for PTI's open R-12, 4:00 pm
 
Principal's Assembly (HRH), 11:45 am , HRH
 

29

JS Grandparents Afternoon, 1:30 pm , JS Grounds and Classrooms
 
MS & SS Glee Rehearsal - HRH (Rotation 2,3,4), 11:15 am , HRH
 

30

Yr 12 Prince Rayner - Mary Magdalene Community Service Night, 4:30 pm , Mary Magdalene Centre, 26 Moore Street, Adelaide
 

31

Sailing - Metro Regatta 2
 
Showcase Rehearsal, 12:00 pm